The Big Idea
Introduced in 2014

Patricia Brusha (2014)

Patricia Brusha (2014)

Tahira Endean (2015)

Tahira Endean (2015)

Tim Whalen (2016)

Tim Whalen, CMP (2016)

Industry Builders

Don Brommet (2009)

Don Brommet (2009)

Jean Silzer (2010)

Jean Silzer (2010)

Sandy Biback, CMM, CMP (2011)

Sandy Biback, CMP, CMM (2011)

Linda Genest (2012)

Linda Genest (2012)

Trevor Lui (2013)

Trevor Lui (2013)

Johanne R. Bélanger (2014)

Johanne R. Bélanger (2014)

Mariela McIlwraith, CMP, CMM, MBA (2015)

Mariela McIlwraith, CMP, CMM, MBA (2015)

Shawna McKinley

Shawna McKinley (2016)

 

Industry Innovators

Perry Goldsmith (2009)

Perry Goldsmith (2009)

Rita Plaskett, CMM, CMP (2010)

Rita Plaskett, CMP, CMM (2010)

Paul Marchildon, CITE (2011)

Paul Marchildon, CITE (2011)

Jean-Paul de Lavison, CMM (2012)

Jean-Paul de Lavison, CMP (2012)

Doreen Ashton Wagner (2013)

Doreen Ashton Wagner (2013)

Bob Vaez (2014)

Bob Vaez (2014)

Sandra Wood, CMP (2015)

Sandra Wood, CMP (2015)

Grant Snider (2016)

Grant Snider, DMCP (2016)

Industry Planners

Les Selby, CMP, CMM (2009)

Les Selby, CMP, CMM (2009)

Helen Van Dongen, CMP (2010)

Helen Van Dongen, CMP. CMM (2010)

Nicola Kastner, CMM, CMP (2011)

Nicola Kastner, CMP, CMM (2011)

Angie Pfeiffer, CMM (2012)

Angie Pfeifer, CMM (2012)

Bettyanne Sherrer, CMP, CMM (2013)

Bettyanne Sherrer, CMP, CMM (2013)

Julie Calvert, CMP, CMM (2014)

Julie Calvert, CMP, CMM (2014)

Chuck Schouwerwou, CMP, CMM (2015)

Chuck Schouwerwou, CMP, CMM (2015)

Heather Douglas

Heather Douglas (2016)

Industry Volunteers

Marsha Jones, CMP, CMM (2009)

Marsha Jones, CMP, CMM (2009)

Danny Dobriansky (2010)

Danny Dobriansky (2010)

Susan Prophet (2011)

Susan Prophet (2011)

Alice Parnis, 2012

Alice Parnis, 2012

Sheila Wong, CEM (2013)

Sheila Wong, CEM (2013)

Sandra Moniz, CMP (2014)

Sandra Moniz, CMP (2014)

Hélène Moberg (2015)

Hélène Moberg (2015)

Hayley Bishop, CMP

Hayley Bishop, CMP (2016)

Industry Mentors

Doug Keeley (2009)

Doug Keeley (2009)

Gabrielle Spanton (2010)

Gabrielle Spanton (2010)

Julie Holmen (2011)

Julie Holmen (2011)

Jill Harrington (2012)

Jill Harrington (2012)

Judy Healy (2013)

Judy Healy (2013)

Janet L. Jakobsen, CMP, MBA (2014)

Janet L. Jakobsen, CMP, MBA (2014)

Krista Cameron (2015)

Krista Cameron (2015)

Constance Wrigley-Thomas

Constance Wrigley-Thomas, CAE (2016)

Rising Stars
The Rising Star category was added to the program in 2010.

Vinita Borrison, CMP (2010)

Vinita Borrison, CMP (2010)

Jessica Ambrose (2011)

Jessica Ambrose (2011)

Natalie Ciarallo (2012)

Natalie Ciarallo, CMP (2012)

Danyelle Macculloch (2013)

Danyelle Macculloch (2013)

Kyra Whale (2014)

Kyra Whale (2014)

Mariella Irivarren, CMP (2015)

Mariella Irivarren, CMP (2015)

Christy Wright

Christy Wright, CIS (2016)

Industry Veterans
The Industry Veteran award is given out at the discretion of the Hall of Fame judges and M+IT. It is not an annual award.

Duff Shaw (2009)

Duff Shaw (2009)

Jane Wallbridge (2011)

Jane Wallbridge (2011)

Roni Feldman, CMP, DMCP, CIS (2012)

Roni Feldman, CMP, DMCP, CIS (2012)

Ralph Strachan (2013)

Ralph Strachan (2013)

Cynthia Richards (2014)

Cynthia Richards (2014)

Ellie MacPherson (2015)

Ellie MacPherson (2015)

Leslie Wright

Leslie Wright (2016)